Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy of SaveBig ("SaveBig", "us", "our", "we"). By using SaveBig, you agree that you have read and understand the following policy, which shows how we use your information, and what options you have to make changes to or request the deletion of information submitted to us.

Savebig.me(SaveBig), complying with the requirements of the USA Data Protection Act 1998, takes your privacy seriously. Several security system are used to protect your information from unauthorized use. The privacy policy describes what kind of personal information we collect and how we use it. See this privacy policy below to learn about our privacy policies.

  • Information that SaveBig collects

    We may collect personal identification information from users in a variety of ways including, but is not limited to, IP addresses, browser details, timestamps, and referring pages. However, none of this information can personally identify specific visitors to this site. All of the information we collect is used for routine administration and maintenance purposes.

    Please read this Privacy very carefully. We may modify our Privacy time to time, and we will publish it immediately, so please regularly check our policies. However, if you do not agree to our practices, please do not register, subscribe, create an account, or otherwise interact with the service. Your use of the service is also subject to our Terms of Use.

  • Personal Information

    When you use SaveBig, you may provide us with certain personal information that allows us to communicate with you such as: your name, email address, Facebook username, your telephone number, or any other form of communication you wish to provide. You provide us with this information when you register for an account (including your username and password) to make a purchase on online websites using SaveBig, or send us customer service related requests. In addition, SaveBig will use your email address and some shipping information for delivering service and verifying the authenticity of the orders. After you buy your products, SaveBig will start the order on your behalf from a third-part seller, under this condition; SaveBig will provide your personal information, including your name, email address, phone number, and other contact information with the third-party seller for delivery. Any personal information provided to the third-party seller by SaveBig will be managed by the third-party seller’s own privacy policy. And SaveBig is not responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of personal information shared to the third-party seller or any damage suffered by you as a result of the third-party seller’s disclosure of such information. In order to improve SaveBig, we also collect your personal information if you submit some comments or any other user comments.

  • Transaction Information

    We may collect your transaction information when you shop online with SaveBig. The purchase information shows how you interact with SaveBig. The transaction information includes your purchase history on various online websites (whether it is made successfully or not), the products you viewed, the price you paid for some items, the coupons used (whether it is valid or not), cash back offers you received, and other information about how you interact with SaveBig..

  • How does SaveBig use your Personal Information?

    Our top priority is to provide you with better service and to operate our business responsibly with the information we collect and obtain. Here are the several ways in which we use the information we collect:

    to operate and improve our service
    to provide users with contents and advertisements across your devices for products and services from merchants, such as, SaveBig news, special offers and announcements, and marketing materials
    to get you better cash back offers
    to better answer your comments and questions
    to give you a better user experience

  • Third-Party Privacy

    Any third-party privacy is not in restraint of our privacy police, information protection or other activities. Any information you provide on third-party websites or services is provided directly to the operators of such services, even if accessed through our services. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of third-party website or services to which links or access are provided through our service.

  • Cookies

    Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance user experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Cookies allow us to count unique and return visitors to our Site. We may perform statistics on such usage to a reputable third-party, but no personal information is included. Note that you can change your browser settings to disable cookies if you have privacy concerns.

  • Contact Information

    If you have any questions regarding privacy while using this service, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at service@savebig.me.